Sheriff

 

(775) 751-7000

(775) 751-4232


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Wehrly, Sharon Sheriff    
Eisenloffel, Michael Undersheriff      
Boruchowitz, David Captain (ICE)      
Gray, William Lieutenant      
Klenczar, Thomas Lieutenant      
McRae, James Lieutenant      
Murphy, Eric Lieutenant      
Tippetts, Adam Lieutenant      
Williams, Harry Lieutenant      
Maurizio, Janice Supervising Sheriff Administrator      
Nicholson, Julie Administrative Technician II      
Cruz, Elizabeth Administrative Technician I      
Guthridge, Sarai Administrative Technician I      
Medema, Danielle Administrative Technician I      
Murphy, Christine Administrative Technician I      
Owens, Allyce Administrative Technician I      
Armendariz, Dhamanika Evidence & Property Technician      
McGill, Tammy Evidence & Property Technician      
Castillo, Ashley Sheriff's Office Dispatch Manager      
Johnson , Leighann Supervising Dispatcher      
Markwell, David Supervising Dispatcher      
Augustine, Nicholas Sergeant      
Brigida, Michael Sergeant      
Cleveland, Michael Sergeant (ICE)      
Dillon, Morgan Sergeant      
Eisenloffel, Theodore Sergeant      
Fowles, Cory Sergeant      
Hopson, Kaycee Sergeant      
Horak, Ann Sergeant      
Means, Harry Sergeant      
Scherer, Richard Sergeant      
Yelle, Jason Sergeant      
Anderson, Eric Investigator      
Augustine, Monique Investigator      
Brainard, James Investigator      
Connelly, Michael Investigator      
Cooper, Brian Investigator      
Gentry, Brooke Investigator      
Fancher, Wesley Investigator      
Fischer, Daniel Investigator      
Flanagan, Jason Investigator      
Marshall, Joseph Investigator      
Morgan, Allison Investigator      
Perry, Robert Investigator      
Armendariz, Elias Deputy      
Barrett, Chad Deputy      
Beard, Wesley Deputy      
Benes, Kyle Deputy      
Buendicho, Cory Deputy      
Christiansen, James Deputy      
Curtin, Gregory Deputy      
Dubois, Josette Deputy      
Ford, Deon Deputy      
Garcia, Antonio Deputy      
Heaney, Jason Deputy      
Hopson, Christopher Deputy      
Huggins, Nicholas Deputy      
Jensen, Kevin Deputy      
King, John Deputy      
Luna, Miguel Deputy      
Martin-Jimenez, Alejandro Deputy      
McGill, Joseph Deputy      
Mendes, Antone Deputy      
Miades, Angel Deputy      
Miller III, Raymond Deputy      
Mounce, Samuel Deputy      
Murphy, Cody Deputy      
Ramos, James Deputy      
Rowland, Landen Deputy      
Ruiz, Giovanni Deputy      
Smith, Christopher Deputy      
Spradlin, Joshua Deputy      
Stone, David Deputy      
Streetman, Shawn Deputy      
Sweet, Sedrick Deputy      
Turek, Jeremy Deputy      
Williams, Colton Deputy      
Williamson, Aaron Deputy      
Zaragoza, Jadey Deputy      
Daigler, Hannon Deputy DARE      
Sotelo, Yoanna Deputy DARE      
Tolle III, John Deputy DARE      
Ashford, Lauren Deputy (ICE)      
Harris, Kevin Deputy (ICE)      
Hill, Alvin Deputy (ICE)      
Luna, Carlos Deputy (ICE)      
Marty, Kyle Deputy (ICE)      
Merrow, Charley Deputy (ICE)      
Patton, Robert Deputy (ICE)      
Redditt, Timothy Deputy (ICE)      
Brian, Alec Deputy - Academy      
Burke, Michael Deputy - Academy      
Carlin, Jonathan Deputy - Academy      
Cervantes, Greyson Deputy - Academy      
Cunningham, Cody Deputy - Academy      
Diaz, David Deputy - Academy      
Hernandez, Angel Deputy - Academy      
Letchworth, Andrew Deputy - Academy      
Lucas, Nathaniel Deputy - Academy      
McKillips, Jeremy Deputy - Academy      
Meyers, Robert Deputy - Academy      
Molinaro, Joseph Deputy - Academy      
Moser, Bryce Deputy - Academy      
Perkins, Raymond Deputy - Academy      
Quesinberry, Marcus Deputy - Academy      
Rodriguez, Luiz Deputy - Academy      
Brown, April Detention Technician      
Cleveland, Kristen Detention Technician      
Dicillo-Noel, Emily Detention Technician      
Fowles, Erica Detention Technician      
Gentry, Nicholas Detention Technician      
Spradlin, Daniel Detention Technician      
Williams, Alexis Detention Technician      
Armendariz, Joshua Detention Technician (ICE)      
Donlon, Stacey Detention Technician (ICE)      
Lopez-Perry, Debra Detention Technician (ICE)      
McFarland, Emily Detention Technician (ICE)      
Syfert, Brittanie Detention Technician (ICE)      
Rhyal, Susan Animal Control Supervisor      
Chaffee, Autumn Animal Control Officer      
Gregory, Levi Animal Control Officer      
Sproul, Lee Animal Control Officer      
Angulo, Demetria Dispatcher      
Bolton, Maiya Dispatcher      
Crowley, Kylie Dispatcher      
Farias, Miriam Dispatcher      
Keane, Rebecca Dispatcher      
Mendoza, Amaya Dispatcher      
Nguyen, Alvina Dispatcher      
Powell, Melissa Dispatcher      
Radcliffe-Muller, Shamoya Dispatcher      
Rucker, Stephanie Dispatcher      
Sproul, Katherine Dispatcher      
Tucker, Barbara Dispatcher      
Bayer, Gillian Dispatcher - Academy      
Baynes, Shantelle Dispatcher - Academy      
Federico, Lisa Dispatcher - Academy      
Finlayson, Nicholas Dispatcher - Academy      
Harris, Andi Dispatcher - Academy      
Huggins, Madison Dispatcher - Academy      
Wilkin, Anastacia Dispatcher - Academy      
Triplett, William Food Services Worker      
McClure, Stephanie Financial Assistant II