Sheriff

 

(775) 751-7000

(775) 751-4232


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wehrly, Sharon Sheriff  
Eisenloffel, Michael Undersheriff    
Boruchowitz, David Captain (ICE)    
Gray, William Lieutenant    
Klenczar, Thomas Lieutenant    
McRae, James Lieutenant    
Murphy, Eric Lieutenant    
Tippetts, Adam Lieutenant    
Williams, Harry Lieutenant    
Maurizio, Janice Supervising Sheriff Administrator    
Nicholson, Julie Administrative Technician II    
Cruz, Elizabeth Administrative Technician I    
Guthridge, Sarai Administrative Technician I    
Murphy, Christine Administrative Technician I    
McGill, Tammy Evidence & Property Technician    
Castillo, Ashley Chief Dispatcher    
Johnson , Leighann Supervising Dispatcher    
Markwell, David Supervising Dispatcher    
Augustine, Nicholas Sergeant    
Brigida, Michael Sergeant    
Cleveland, Kristen Sergeant    
Cleveland, Michael Sergeant (ICE)    
Dillon, Morgan Sergeant    
Fowles, Cory Sergeant    
Hopson, Kaycee Sergeant    
Horak, Ann Sergeant    
Jackson, Kelly Sergeant    
Means, Harry Sergeant    
Scherer, Richard Sergeant    
Anderson, Eric Investigator    
Augustine, Monique Investigator    
Bissell, Joshua Investigator    
Brainard, James Investigator    
Connelly, Michael Investigator    
Cooper, Brian Investigator    
Gentry, Brooke Investigator    
Gibbs, Logan Investigator    
Fancher, Wesley Investigator    
Fischer, Daniel Investigator    
Flanagan, Jason Investigator    
Marshall, Joseph Investigator    
Morgan, Allison Investigator    
Perry, Robert Investigator    
Yelle, Jason Investigator    
Armendariz, Elias Deputy    
Armendariz, Joshua Deputy    
Augustine, Alec Deputy    
Barrett, Chad Deputy    
Beard, Wesley Deputy    
Benes, Kyle Deputy    
Christen, Amanda Deputy    
Christiansen, James Deputy    
Curtin, Gregory Deputy    
Dubois, Josette Deputy    
Garcia, Antonio Deputy    
Gideon, Xavier Deputy    
Heaney, Jason Deputy    
Hoffmann, Britton Deputy    
Hopson, Christopher Deputy    
Jensen, Kevin Deputy    
King, John Deputy    
Luna, Miguel Deputy    
Martinez, Deseray Deputy    
Martin-Jimenez, Alejandro Deputy    
McGill, Joseph Deputy    
Mendes, Antone Deputy    
Miades, Angel Deputy    
Mokeski, Michael Deputy    
Mounce, Samuel Deputy    
Murphy, Cody Deputy    
Oscarson, Vanessa Deputy    
Ramos, James Deputy    
Spradlin, Joshua Deputy    
Stone, David Deputy    
Streetman, Shawn Deputy    
Sweet, Sedrick Deputy    
Turek, Jeremy Deputy    
Williams, Colton Deputy    
Williamson, Aaron Deputy    
Zaragoza, Jadey Deputy    
Daigler, Hannon Deputy DARE    
Mora-Rocha, Oliver Deputy DARE    
Sotelo, Yoanna Deputy DARE    
Tolle III, John Deputy DARE    
Ashford, Lauren Deputy (ICE)    
Harris, Kevin Deputy (ICE)    
Hill, Alvin Deputy (ICE)    
Luna, Carlos Deputy (ICE)    
Marty, Kyle Deputy (ICE)    
Merrow, Charley Deputy (ICE)    
Patton, Robert Deputy (ICE)    
Redditt, Timothy Deputy (ICE)    
Sypeck, Danial Deputy (ICE)    
Broadwater, Dustin Deputy - Academy    
Buendicho, Cory Deputy - Academy    
Ford, Deon Deputy - Academy    
Huggins, Nicholas Deputy - Academy    
Miller III, Raymond Deputy - Academy    
Rowland, Landen Deputy - Academy    
Ruiz, Giovanni Deputy - Academy    
Smith, Christopher Deputy - Academy    
Vienna, Lorenzo Deputy - Academy    
Brown, April Detention Technician    
Dicillo-Noel, Emily Detention Technician    
Fowles, Erica Detention Technician    
Gentry, Nicholas Detention Technician    
Spradlin, Daniel Detention Technician    
Williams, Alexis Detention Technician    
Armendariz, Dhamanika Detention Technician (ICE)    
Donlon, Stacey Detention Technician (ICE)    
Lopez-Perry, Debra Detention Technician (ICE)    
Syfert, Brittanie Detention Technician (ICE)    
Rhyal, Susan Animal Control Supervisor    
Chaffee, Autumn Animal Control Officer    
Gregory, Levi Animal Control Officer    
Pope-Madziarek, Christina Animal Control Officer    
Sproul, Lee Animal Control Officer    
Angulo, Demetria Dispatcher    
Bolton, Maiya Dispatcher    
Crowley, Kylie Dispatcher    
Earnest, Ashley Dispatcher    
Farias, Miriam Dispatcher    
Gilbert, Destiny Dispatcher    
Keane, Rebecca Dispatcher    
Mendoza, Amaya Dispatcher    
Nguyen, Alvina Dispatcher    
Owens, Alllyce Dispatcher    
Powell, Melissa Dispatcher    
Powell, Triston Dispatcher    
Radcliffe-Muller, Shamoya Dispatcher    
Rucker, Stephanie Dispatcher    
Sproul, Katherine Dispatcher    
Taravosa, Larisa Dispatcher    
Tucker, Barbara Dispatcher    
Triplett, William Food Services Worker    
Waymire, Alma Food Services Worker